Storm Cat  

4.00

 牡 

5代血統表

Storm Bird
1978 鹿毛
[血統][産駒]
Storm Bird系
Northern Dancer
1961
[血統][産駒]
Nearctic
1954
[血統][産駒]
Nearco
1935
Pharos
Nogara
Lady Angela
1944
Hyperion
Sister Sarah
Natalma
1957
[血統][産駒]
Native Dancer
1950
Polynesian
Geisha
Almahmoud
1947
Mahmoud
Arbitrator
South Ocean
1967
[血統][産駒]
New Providence
1956
[血統][産駒]
Bull Page
1947
Bull Lea
Our Page
Fair Colleen
1950
Preciptic
Fairvale
Shining Sun
1962
[血統][産駒]
Chop Chop
1940
Flares
Sceptical
Solar Display
1951
Sun Again
Dark Display
Terlingua
1976
[血統][産駒]
FNo.[8-c]
Secretariat
1970
[血統][産駒]
Bold Ruler
1954
[血統][産駒]
Nasrullah
1940
Nearco
Mumtaz Begum
Miss Disco
1944
Discovery
Outdone
Somethingroyal
1952
[血統][産駒]
Princequillo
1940
Prince Rose
Cosquilla
Imperatrice
1938
Caruso
Cinquepace
Crimson Saint
1969
[血統][産駒]
Crimson Satan
1959
[血統][産駒]
Spy Song
1943
Balladier
Mata Hari
Papila
1943
Requiebro
Papalona
Bolero Rose
1958
[血統][産駒]
Bolero
1946
Eight Thirty
Stepwisely
First Rose
1946
Menow
Rare Bloom

5代目までに生じたクロス 

Nearco 9.38% 4 x 5

※この馬の血統について、日記を書くことができます。

牝系図(各馬の血統に移動します)

Crimson Saint (牝 1969 Crimson Satan)
 |-- Terlingua (牝 1976 Secretariat)
 |   |-- Storm Cat  [米] (牡 1983 Storm Bird) 海外4勝
 |   |        1着 - ヤングアメリカS(G1)
 |   |        2着 - BCジュヴェナイル(G1)
 |   |-- Chapel of Dreams (牝 1984 Northern Dancer)
 |   |   |-- Goldkeeper (牡 1990 Mr. Prospector)
 |   |   |-- Bridal Tea (牝 1991 栗毛 Gulch)
 |   |   |-- Wiener Wald (牝 1992 Woodman)
 |   |   `-- ドリームゴールド (牡 1996 栗毛 Seeking the Gold) 1勝
 |   `-- Pioneering (牡 1993 Mr. Prospector)
 |-- Encino (牡 1977 Nijinsky)
 |-- Pancho Villa (牡 1982 栗毛 Secretariat) 海外7勝
 |        1着 - シルヴァースクリーンH(G2)、ベイショアS(G2)、ナショナルスプリントCh(G3)
 |        2着 - ジェロームH(G1)、ヴォスバーグS(G1)、ゴーサムS(G2)、シエラマドレH(G3)
 |-- Alydariel (牝 1983 Alydar)
 |   |-- Jeune Homme (牡 1990 Nureyev)
 |   `-- Dariela (牝 1991 Manila)
 |       `-- ユーワマンハッタン (牡 2000 鹿毛 Kingmambo) 2勝
 |-- ロイヤルアカデミーII Royal Academy [米] (牡 1987 鹿毛 Nijinsky) 海外4勝
 |        1着 - BCマイル(G1)、ジュライC(G1)、テトラークS(G3)
 |        2着 - 愛2000ギニー(G1)、スプリントC(G1)
 `-- Prawn Cocktail (牝 1992 Artichoke)
     |-- Lizard Island (牡 1996 Lure)
     `-- サトノアマゾネス (牝 2004 鹿毛 デインヒル) 1勝
         |-- サトノヒーロー (牡 2009 黒鹿毛 ディープインパクト) 4勝
         |-- サトノフェラーリ (牡 2011 鹿毛 ディープインパクト) 3勝、中央現役
         |-- サトノアレス (牡 2014 黒鹿毛 ディープインパクト) 3勝、JRA最優秀2歳牡馬(2016年)、中央現役
         |        1着 - 朝日フューチュリティ(G1)
         `-- サトノテラス (牡 2015 鹿毛 オルフェーヴル)